Loading…

Mixed League Wednesday Nights

Starts Nov. 2, 2022Click here to download a copy of the schedule

Wed. Eve. draws: 5:30, 7:15, and

6 end games

Mixed League Curling Schedule 2022-2023
DateICE 1ICE 2ICE 3
Wed. Nov. 2 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
2 vs 15
4 vs 13
7 vs 10
1 vs 16
5 vs 12
8 vs 9
3 vs 14
6 vs 11
Wed. Nov. 9 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
11 vs 4
1 vs 15
12 vs 3
9 vs 6
8 vs 7
14 vs 16
10 vs 5
13 vs 2
Wed. Nov. 16 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
5 vs 8
1 vs 14
2 vs 11
15 vs 13
3 vs 10
6 vs 7
4 vs 9
16 vs 12
Wed. Nov. 23 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
2 vs 9
10 vs 16
13 vs 1
12 vs 14
7 vs 4
8 vs 3
11 vs 15
6 vs 5
Wed. Nov. 30 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
1 vs 12
15 vs 9
14 vs 10
13 vs 11
3 vs 6
4 vs 5
16 vs 8
2 vs 7
Wed. Dec. 7 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
14 vs 8
11 vs 1
5 vs 2
10 vs 12
7 vs 15
16 vs 6
9 vs 13
3 vs 4
Wed. Dec. 14 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
1 vs 10
13 vs 7
15 vs 5
2 vs 3
14 vs 6
11 vs 9
12 vs 8
16 vs 4
Wed. Dec. 21 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
6 vs 12
3 vs 15
1 vs 9
2 vs 16
5 vs 13
4 vs 14
8 vs 10
7 vs 9
Wed. Jan. 4 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
12 vs 4
11 vs 5
13 vs 3
8 vs 1
9 vs 7
15 vs 16
10 vs 6
14 vs 2
Wed. Jan. 11 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
6 vs 8
10 vs 4
12 vs 2
5 vs 9
3 vs 11
15 vs 14
16 vs 13
7 vs 1
Wed. Jan. 18 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
11 vs 16
7 vs 5
1 vs 6
10 vs 2
12 vs 15
8 vs 4
13 vs 14
9 vs 3
Wed. Jan. 25 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
14 vs 11
2 vs 8
3 vs 7
4 vs 6
16 vs 9
13 vs 12
1 vs 5
15 vs 10
Wed. Feb. 1 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
9 vs 14
7 vs 16
10 vs 13
3 vs 5
8 vs 15
11 vs 12
2 vs 6
1 vs 4
Wed. Feb. 8 – 5:30
7:15
9:00
3 vs 1
12 vs 9
6 vs 15
11 vs 10
14 vs 7
2 vs 4
8 vs 13
16 vs 5
Team 1
Kevin Pike
Debbie Pike
John VanderWeil
Nellie VanderWeil
Team 2
Tim Sullivan
Verna Bower
John Neild
Sandy Neild
Team 3
Bill Munro
Jennifer Jamieson Chase
Emmerson Chase
Wanda Munro
Team 4
Werner VanTheilen
Patty Shanks
Keith Wellband
Judy Wellband
Team 5
Ron Weeks
JoAnne Craib
Tim Craib
Brenda Forbes
Team 6
Norval Benjamin
Karen Jost

Shelley Blair
Team 7
Andrew Robertson
Angie Gregan
Rob Gregan
Nadine MacLellan
Team 8
Tyler Barkhouse
Barb Oke
Mike Cameron
Michelle Barkhouse
Team 9
Dianne Elliott
Mike Rushton
Theresa Rushton
Larry MacDonald
Team 10
Maurice Gallant
Donna Gallant
Allan Boddy
Rhonda Boddy
Team 11
Claude Hudson
Trink Hudson
Dianne Cole
Rob Nolan
Team 12
Vic Matheson
Heather Briggs
Mike Power
Joyce Power
Team 13
Alex Sprauge
Debbie Spauge
Dougal MacDonald
Frances MacDonald
Team 14
Sandra Langille
Bruce Beage
Sharon Johnson
Blair Slaunwhite
Team 15
Brian Gordon
Beryl McLean
Henry Lewis
Sue Lewis
Team 16
David Canfield
Danielle Van Dalen
Todd Burgess
Cathy Burgess

Click here to view the Spares List

Spare Guideline. Click here to download and view a copy of the Spare Guideline.